Sign up for your courses today

Below are the course schedules for the spring, summer, and fall semesters. All courses contribute toward your Associate Degree, and all classes are taught by either Mineral Area College, Southeast Missouri State University, or Three Rivers College.

Please contact us to make an advising appointment and we can work together to plan courses to meet your goals.

Spring 2022

CRN Course Title TRC/Southeast Day Start Time End Time CR Room # Instructor
22107 BS114/BIOL232 Anatomy & Phys II S T 5:30 PM 8:20 PM 4 201 Mooneyhan, E.
22103 BS014/BIOL232 Lab for BS114 S R 5:30 PM 8:20 PM 4 201 Mooneyhan, E.
21847 CH181/CHEM111 Intro to Chemistry S M 5:30 PM 8:20 PM 5 201 TBA
21846 CH081/CHEM111 Lab for CH181 S W 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 0 201 TBA
21843 CH001/CHEM111 Recitation for CH181 S W 6:30 PM 8:20 PM 0 201 TBA
23481 CJ100/ADJU102 Intro to Criminal Justice S W 5:00 PM 7:40 PM 3 101 TBA
23015 EN099/ENGL02 Transitional College Writing T TR 11:20 AM 1:00 PM 4 204 TBA
20423 EN100/ENGL111 College Writing T MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 102 TBA
21529 EN100/ENGL111 College Writing T TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 102 TBA
20864 EN140/ENGL112 Rhet & Crit Thinking S TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 101 TBA
22092 GE091/READ02 Transitional College Reading T TR 9:30 AM 11:10 AM 4 204 TBA
20247 GO150/PHYS150 Environ Geo: Envron Hazards S T 2:00 PM 3:40 PM 4 201 Adair, C.
20248 GO050/PHYS150 Lab for GO150 S n/a n/a n/a 0 201 Adair, C.
20448 LI256/ENGL210 Variety of Literature S TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3 101 TBA
20439 MA090/MATH02 Transitional Math II T MW 11:00 AM 12:40 PM 4 204 TBA
20512 MA090/MATH02 Transitional Math II T TR 1:10 PM 2:50 PM 4 204 TBA
21352 MA102/MATH103-153 Intermediate Algebra T MW 11:00 AM 12:40 PM 4 204 TBA
20513 MA102/MATH103-153 Intermediate Algebra T TR 1:10 PM 2:50 PM 4 204 TBA
22612 MA123/MATH161 Math Model & Reasoning S MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 204 TBA
22682 MG301/BUAD221 Intro to Management T TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3 102 Adair, C.
22683 MI101/IST100 Intro to Microcomp Appl T MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 204 TBA
20822 MU182/MUSC123 Hist & Apprc of Music S MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3 102 Kubus, D.
20250 PS103/GOVT121 US Political Systems S MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3 101 TBA
20354 PY220/PSYC243 Human Growth Dev S MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3 102 Bishop, J.
20846 SC105/SCOM110 Fund of Oral Comm S MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 101 Bradshaw, C.
20403 SC155/SCOM210 Interpersonal comm S TR 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 3 102 Bradshaw, C.
23196 SO101/SOCI111 General Sociology (blended) S M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 3 103 Moore, K.
23482 SW110/SWRK110 Intro to Social Work S MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 3 102 Branson, D.
23188 UI100/ACAD101 Academic Strategies T MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 102 Wolpers, J.
23193 UI100/ACAD101 Academic Strategies T TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 102 Wolpers, J.
22585 US105/HIST111 American History I S TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 3 101 Anello, K.
20829 US107/HIST112 American History II S MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 3 101 Anello, K.